Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2018


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Korbin McNeill Albemarle NC 619 17 M 1:Open 18:39.4 6:01/M
2 James Shue 758 14 M 2:Open 19:23.6 6:15/M
3 Noah Almond Locust NC 615 17 M 3:Open 19:32.9 6:18/M
4 Michael Eudy 754 18 M 1:15-19 20:13.5 6:31/M
5 Daniel Brattain Oakboro NC 609 16 M 2:15-19 20:31.4 6:37/M
6 Austin Huneycutt Stanfield NC 606 15 M 3:15-19 20:33.3 6:38/M
7 Daniel Beachum Oakboro NC 605 15 M 4:15-19 20:57.8 6:45/M
8 Jayden Oliver Albemarle NC 595 13 M 1:11-14 20:58.1 6:46/M
9 Matty Lynch Locust NC 591 12 M 2:11-14 21:00.3 6:46/M
10 Wesley Rodgers Albemarle NC 596 13 M 3:11-14 21:22.0 6:54/M
11 Natalie Almond Locust NC 597 14 F 1:Open 22:10.0 7:09/M
12 Jennifer Hesley 653 34 F 2:Open 22:44.9 7:20/M
13 Logan Huneycutt Stanfield NC 617 17 M 5:15-19 23:32.9 7:35/M
14 Matt Vaughn Locust NC 638 27 M 1:20-29 23:33.9 7:36/M
15 Mikhaila Hadnagy Oakboro NC 598 14 F 3:Open 23:52.7 7:42/M
16 Pierson McManus 772 17 F 1:15-19 24:01.4 7:45/M
17 Maddie Miller Oakboro NC 620 17 F 2:15-19 24:16.8 7:50/M
18 Chayse Huneycutt Stanfield NC 607 15 M 6:15-19 24:19.6 7:51/M
19 Brooklyn Simpson Locust NC 614 16 F 3:15-19 24:24.6 7:52/M
20 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 681 40 F 1:40-49 24:32.7 7:55/M
21 Talen Hinesley 759 11 M 4:11-14 25:01.6 8:04/M
22 Tracie Miller Oakboro NC 685 42 F 2:40-49 25:50.3 8:20/M
23 Dustin Marsh Wadesboro NC 649 33 M 1:30-39 25:53.7 8:21/M
24 Jaxson Blanchard Midland NC 586 10 M 1: 0-10 25:59.8 8:23/M
25 Scott Mauldin Albemarle NC 689 44 M 1:40-49 26:16.4 8:28/M
26 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 761 60 M 1:60-99 26:25.0 8:31/M
27 Steven Yost Mount Pleasant NC 696 46 M 2:40-49 26:26.2 8:32/M
28 Alison Clontz Albemarle NC 672 38 F 1:30-39 26:30.7 8:33/M
29 Rachel Sanders Locust NC 651 33 F 2:30-39 26:34.5 8:34/M
30 Kacey Austin 773 31 F 3:30-39 26:37.9 8:35/M
31 Kayla Huneycutt 774 29 F 1:20-29 26:38.2 8:35/M
32 Jeremy Clark Oakboro NC 632 24 M 2:20-29 26:40.3 8:36/M
33 Jessica Blanchard Midland NC 670 38 F 4:30-39 26:46.6 8:38/M
34 Luke Widenhouse Oakboro NC 635 25 M 3:20-29 27:02.1 8:43/M
35 Reid Rutzler New London NC 593 12 M 5:11-14 27:06.9 8:45/M
36 Kaylee Hartsell Locust NC 612 16 F 4:15-19 27:11.6 8:46/M
37 Emily Smith 777 38 F 5:30-39 27:32.7 8:53/M
38 Tristan Kennedy 641 30 M 2:30-39 27:36.0 8:54/M
39 Sara Bruinsma Troy NC 610 16 F 5:15-19 27:37.4 8:55/M
40 Jeff Linson 778 58 M 1:50-59 27:37.8 8:55/M
41 Mckenzie Clontz Albemarle NC 588 12 F 1:11-14 27:38.1 8:55/M
42 Samuel Watson 752 12 M 6:11-14 27:38.4 8:55/M
43 Aniston Hann Albemarle NC 599 14 F 2:11-14 27:44.2 8:57/M
44 Michelle Edwards Wingate NC 679 40 F 3:40-49 27:51.4 8:59/M
45 Cliff Whitesides Marshville NC 720 55 M 2:50-59 27:58.3 9:01/M
46 Martha Aldridge 656 35 F 6:30-39 27:59.8 9:02/M
47 Rodney Hartsell Oakboro NC 711 53 M 3:50-59 28:02.5 9:03/M
48 Greg Almond 768 44 M 3:40-49 28:03.6 9:03/M
49 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 663 36 F 7:30-39 28:05.7 9:04/M
50 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 734 67 M 2:60-99 28:10.7 9:05/M
51 Ronnie Robertson Locust NC 726 58 M 4:50-59 28:32.5 9:12/M
52 Landon Singleton Locust NC 601 14 M 7:11-14 28:39.8 9:15/M
53 Taylor Lowder Albemarle NC 594 13 F 3:11-14 28:43.1 9:16/M
54 Rosa Alban-Talero Stanfield NC 705 52 F 1:50-59 28:54.9 9:19/M
55 Madison Kirkland 763 9 F 1: 0-10 29:02.1 9:22/M
56 Jack McGill 765 36 F 8:30-39 29:17.6 9:27/M
57 Steven Tucker Albemarle NC 684 41 M 4:40-49 29:37.1 9:33/M
58 James Baucom Locust NC 698 49 M 5:40-49 29:42.8 9:35/M
59 Karmen Russell 660 35 F 9:30-39 29:44.7 9:35/M
60 Lori Watson 753 40 F 4:40-49 29:52.3 9:38/M
61 John Lipcsak Albemarle NC 665 36 M 3:30-39 29:54.3 9:39/M
62 Anna-Yates Lipcsak Albemarle NC 643 31 F 10:30-39 30:02.8 9:41/M
63 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 703 51 F 2:50-59 30:51.5 9:57/M
64 Bill Aldridge 687 44 M 6:40-49 31:04.5 10:01/M
65 Logan Kirkland 764 6 M 2: 0-10 31:57.4 10:18/M
66 Lauren Kirkland 762 37 F 11:30-39 31:59.6 10:19/M
67 Karen Barbee Oakboro NC 728 61 F 1:60-99 32:16.8 10:25/M
68 Sherri Swaringen 780 42 F 5:40-49 32:29.1 10:29/M
69 Brandy Harris Stanfield NC 616 17 F 6:15-19 32:51.8 10:36/M
70 James Lambert Polkton NC 664 36 M 4:30-39 33:14.1 10:43/M
71 Crystal Smith Stanfield NC 714 53 F 3:50-59 33:53.2 10:56/M
72 Lorie Linsby Norwood NC 694 46 F 6:40-49 33:58.6 10:57/M
73 Randall Brock 781 12 M 8:11-14 34:16.4 11:03/M
74 Michele Tmberlake 760 39 F 12:30-39 34:16.7 11:03/M
75 John Sanders Albemarle NC 650 33 M 5:30-39 34:18.3 11:04/M
76 Sara Huneycutt Albemarle NC 658 35 F 13:30-39 34:18.6 11:04/M
77 Cohen Boger Concord NC 585 8 M 3: 0-10 34:32.1 11:08/M
78 Ashley Britt Albemarle NC 644 32 F 14:30-39 34:43.1 11:12/M
79 Kimbal Chapman 766 15 F 7:15-19 34:56.6 11:16/M
80 Stephan Sanders 750 70 M 3:60-99 35:11.1 11:21/M
81 Leighann Whitley Oakboro NC 686 43 F 7:40-49 35:17.5 11:23/M
82 Susan Russell Norwood NC 674 39 F 15:30-39 35:41.6 11:31/M
83 Noah Liles Albemarle NC 600 14 M 9:11-14 35:51.4 11:34/M
84 Nicki Dudley Harrisburg NC 678 40 F 8:40-49 35:51.7 11:34/M
85 Laura Whitley 770 15 F 8:15-19 35:55.5 11:35/M
86 Julie Stevens Stanfield NC 675 39 F 16:30-39 35:58.3 11:36/M
87 Nathan Russell 661 35 M 6:30-39 36:00.6 11:37/M
88 Lou Anne Boger Concord NC 657 35 F 17:30-39 36:01.7 11:37/M
89 Hailey Thompson Stanfield NC 608 15 F 9:15-19 36:02.5 11:37/M
90 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 727 59 M 5:50-59 36:05.7 11:38/M
91 Deidra Golemon Stanfield NC 688 44 F 9:40-49 36:20.0 11:43/M
92 Alexandra Buff Oakboro NC 626 22 F 2:20-29 36:34.9 11:48/M
93 Logan Yow 769 7 M 4: 0-10 36:39.3 11:49/M
94 Tonia Lambert Polkton NC 646 32 F 18:30-39 36:39.6 11:49/M
95 Greta Baucom Locust NC 691 45 F 10:40-49 36:59.5 11:56/M
96 Cindy Huneycutt Stanfield NC 693 46 F 11:40-49 37:15.9 12:01/M
97 Rory Huneycutt Stanfield NC 590 12 F 4:11-14 37:16.3 12:01/M
98 Chelsea Moore Locust NC 628 23 F 3:20-29 37:18.4 12:02/M
99 Emma Sanders Locust NC 587 11 F 5:11-14 37:20.1 12:03/M
100 Jessica Drake Stanfield NC 662 36 F 19:30-39 37:30.6 12:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Malachi Blanchard Midland NC 584 7 M 5: 0-10 37:37.5 12:08/M
102 Matthew Blanchard Midland NC 671 38 M 7:30-39 37:37.8 12:08/M
103 Jennifer McCall Oakboro NC 654 34 F 20:30-39 38:04.3 12:17/M
104 Elizabeth McManus Concord NC 673 39 F 21:30-39 38:04.7 12:17/M
105 Paisley Hartsell 771 7 F 2: 0-10 38:05.1 12:17/M
106 Tammy Hartsell Oakboro NC 707 52 F 4:50-59 38:05.5 12:17/M
107 Jennifer Speights Locust NC 647 32 F 22:30-39 38:09.4 12:18/M
108 Brad Huneycutt 779 43 M 7:40-49 38:40.9 12:28/M
109 Lisa Miller Oakboro NC 719 55 F 5:50-59 39:20.0 12:41/M
110 Christina Hatley Oakboro NC 699 49 F 12:40-49 39:41.8 12:48/M
111 Cindy Fish Stanfield NC 722 56 F 6:50-59 39:43.0 12:49/M
112 Dee Greene Locust NC 667 37 F 23:30-39 40:46.5 13:09/M
113 Amanda Jenkins Stanfieldstanfield NC 669 37 F 24:30-39 41:19.9 13:20/M
114 Mackenzie Guy Concord NC 589 12 F 6:11-14 41:31.1 13:24/M
115 Amanda Guy Concord NC 668 37 F 25:30-39 41:31.5 13:24/M
116 Justice Kippes Oakboro NC 622 18 F 10:15-19 41:33.5 13:24/M
117 Hannah Eudy Stanfield NC 611 16 F 11:15-19 41:33.8 13:24/M
118 Bridgett Greene 776 F 3: 0-10 41:50.2 13:30/M
119 Nathan Poplin Albemarle NC 592 12 M 10:11-14 41:57.9 13:32/M
120 Gina Furr Albemarle NC 702 51 F 7:50-59 42:05.1 13:35/M
121 Ricky Burris Norwood NC 721 56 M 6:50-59 42:15.2 13:38/M
122 Tracy Patterson Albemarle NC 695 46 F 13:40-49 42:15.5 13:38/M
123 Mallory Ball Stanfield NC 604 15 F 12:15-19 43:29.9 14:02/M
124 Tonya Mullins Oakboro NC 613 16 F 13:15-19 43:30.3 14:02/M
125 Nicole Werts 756 15 F 14:15-19 43:44.2 14:06/M
126 Claire Cupples 757 15 F 15:15-19 43:44.5 14:06/M
127 Meredith Hill 767 15 F 16:15-19 43:45.5 14:07/M
128 Ashlyn Rogers Monroe NC 659 35 F 26:30-39 44:09.4 14:15/M
129 Greta Crisco Stanfield NC 677 40 F 14:40-49 44:09.7 14:15/M
130 Gwen McCarthy Locust NC 701 50 F 8:50-59 45:50.1 14:47/M
131 Alison Burris 775 50 F 9:50-59 45:50.6 14:47/M
132 Holly Cataldo Monroe NC 676 40 F 15:40-49 46:24.6 14:58/M
133 Jane Blackman Monroe NC 682 41 F 16:40-49 46:24.9 14:58/M
134 Lee Enis Locust NC 716 55 M 7:50-59 47:19.1 15:16/M
135 Sharon Little 751 49 F 17:40-49 47:42.5 15:23/M
136 Amber Ostrander Harrisburg NC 655 34 F 27:30-39 47:42.9 15:23/M
137 Tracey Hardwick Oakboro NC 637 27 M 4:20-29 49:39.9 16:01/M
138 Haylee Clark Oakboro NC 624 20 F 4:20-29 49:40.8 16:01/M
139 Patrick McFarlane Midland NC 618 17 M 7:15-19 49:44.0 16:03/M
140 Laura Rodgers Albemarle NC 690 44 F 18:40-49 50:34.3 16:19/M
141 Amy Bates 706 52 F 10:50-59 51:03.7 16:28/M
142 Suzanne Efird Locust NC 710 53 F 11:50-59 51:04.1 16:28/M
143 Gina Williams Oakboro NC 715 54 F 12:50-59 51:52.3 16:44/M
144 Velvet Linker Locust NC 709 52 F 13:50-59 52:58.2 17:05/M
145 Paul Wett Stanfield NC 631 23 M 5:20-29 52:58.8 17:05/M
146 Mary Sycuro Locust NC 736 69 F 2:60-99 53:37.3 17:18/M
147 Stephen Sycuro Locust NC 735 68 M 4:60-99 53:39.0 17:18/M
148 Harry Williams Oakboro NC 730 62 M 5:60-99 54:10.7 17:28/M
149 Elizabeth Vilchiz Locust NC 627 22 F 5:20-29 56:18.5 18:10/M
150 Elizabeth Stancil 634 25 F 6:20-29 56:19.1 18:10/M
151 Rachel Huffstetter Stanfield 633 25 F 7:20-29 56:19.8 18:10/M
152 Tami Lane Albemarle NC 683 41 F 19:40-49 56:20.6 18:10/M
153 Jessica O'Reilly Albemarle NC 629 23 F 8:20-29 57:32.0 18:34/M
154 Lisa Love Oakboro NC 718 55 F 14:50-59 57:32.4 18:34/M
155 Janet Eudy Locust NC 738 F 4: 0-10 57:42.1 18:37/M
156 Kelly Herrin Locust NC 712 53 F 15:50-59 57:42.7 18:37/M
157 Brittaney Stephens Pineville NC 639 29 F 9:20-29 57:45.5 18:38/M
158 Felecia Navarro Monroe NC 723 56 F 16:50-59 57:46.0 18:38/M
159 Pamela Poplin Norwood NC 713 53 F 17:50-59 59:20.8 19:08/M
160 Lisa Barbee Oakboro NC 725 57 F 18:50-59 59:29.4 19:11/M
161 Tory Navarro 899 15 F 17:15-19 59:34.2 19:13/M
162 Taryn King Locust NC 645 32 F 28:30-39 59:50.9 19:18/M
163 Joan McCollum Locust NC 737 74 F 3:60-99 59:56.2 19:20/M
164 Kennedy Beatty Locust NC 625 21 F 10:20-29 1:03:20.4 20:26/M
165 Brittany Beatty Locust NC 636 26 F 11:20-29 1:03:26.6 20:28/M
166 Nancy Langston Marshville NC 732 63 F 4:60-99 1:03:34.7 20:30/M
167 Christy Hazelett Concord NC 731 63 F 5:60-99 1:03:35.2 20:31/M
168 No Bib 900 0 F 5: 0-10 1:03:44.0 20:34/M
169 Tiffany Soto Midland NC 642 30 F 29:30-39 1:03:49.0 20:35/M
170 Cindy Beatty Locust NC 692 45 F 20:40-49 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
171 Judy Brantley Locust NC 733 65 F 6:60-99 1:03:50.3 20:35/M
172 Donna Morton Locust NC 729 61 F 7:60-99 1:03:54.0 20:37/M
173 Tiffany Kuenzli Mount Pleasant NC 708 52 F 19:50-59 1:03:54.4 20:37/M
DNF Sadie Burris Albemarle NC 621 18 F :15-19    
DNF Dyane Daigle Albemarle NC 666 37 F :30-39    
DNF Katie Elder Monroe NC 680 40 F :40-49    
DNF Wayne Estes Rock Hill SC 717 55 M :50-59    
DNF Jennifer Furr 640 30 F :30-39    
DNF Melanie Godwin Polkton NC 697 48 F :40-49    
DNF Thomas Hahn 648 33 M :30-39    
DNF Caris Hahn 652 34 F :30-39    
DNF Parker Hatley Oakboro NC 623 19 M :15-19    
DNF Kimberly Marshall 704 51 F :50-59    
DNF Missy Morgan New London NC 700 49 F :40-49    
DNF Courtney Tucker 755 35 F :30-39    
DNF Logan Welsh Albemarle NC 630 23 F :20-29    
DNF Sandra Whaley Albemarle NC 724 56 F :50-59    
DNF Mckenzie Whitley Oakboro NC 602 14 F :11-14    
DNF Morgan Whitley Oakboro NC 603 14 F :11-14