Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk

Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 02, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Almond                    Locust  NC            597   14       11        22:10.0      7:09/M
       2    Jennifer Hesley                                         653   34       12        22:44.9      7:20/M
       3    Mikhaila Hadnagy                  Oakboro  NC           598   14       15        23:52.7      7:42/M
Top

Female 0-10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Kirkland                                        763    9       55        29:02.1      9:22/M
       2    Paisley Hartsell                                        771    7      105        38:05.1     12:17/M
       3    Bridgett Greene                                         776           118        41:50.2     13:30/M
       4    Janet Eudy                        Locust  NC            738           155        57:42.1     18:37/M
       5    No  Bib                                                 900    0      168      1:03:44.0     20:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Clontz                   Albemarle  NC         588   12       41        27:38.1      8:55/M
       2    Aniston Hann                      Albemarle  NC         599   14       43        27:44.2      8:57/M
       3    Taylor Lowder                     Albemarle  NC         594   13       53        28:43.1      9:16/M
       4    Rory Huneycutt                    Stanfield  NC         590   12       97        37:16.3     12:01/M
       5    Emma Sanders                      Locust  NC            587   11       99        37:20.1     12:03/M
       6    Mackenzie Guy                     Concord  NC           589   12      114        41:31.1     13:24/M
     DNF    Mckenzie Whitley                  Oakboro  NC           602   14                                    
     DNF    Morgan Whitley                    Oakboro  NC           603   14                                    
Top

Female 15 - 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pierson McManus                                         772   17       16        24:01.4      7:45/M
       2    Maddie Miller                     Oakboro  NC           620   17       17        24:16.8      7:50/M
       3    Brooklyn Simpson                  Locust  NC            614   16       19        24:24.6      7:52/M
       4    Kaylee Hartsell                   Locust  NC            612   16       36        27:11.6      8:46/M
       5    Sara Bruinsma                     Troy  NC              610   16       39        27:37.4      8:55/M
       6    Brandy Harris                     Stanfield  NC         616   17       69        32:51.8     10:36/M
       7    Kimbal Chapman                                          766   15       79        34:56.6     11:16/M
       8    Laura Whitley                                           770   15       85        35:55.5     11:35/M
       9    Hailey Thompson                   Stanfield  NC         608   15       89        36:02.5     11:37/M
      10    Justice Kippes                    Oakboro  NC           622   18      116        41:33.5     13:24/M
      11    Hannah Eudy                       Stanfield  NC         611   16      117        41:33.8     13:24/M
      12    Mallory Ball                      Stanfield  NC         604   15      123        43:29.9     14:02/M
      13    Tonya Mullins                     Oakboro  NC           613   16      124        43:30.3     14:02/M
      14    Nicole Werts                                            756   15      125        43:44.2     14:06/M
      15    Claire Cupples                                          757   15      126        43:44.5     14:06/M
      16    Meredith Hill                                           767   15      127        43:45.5     14:07/M
      17    Tory Navarro                                            899   15      161        59:34.2     19:13/M
     DNF    Sadie Burris                      Albemarle  NC         621   18                                    
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Huneycutt                                         774   29       31        26:38.2      8:35/M
       2    Alexandra Buff                    Oakboro  NC           626   22       92        36:34.9     11:48/M
       3    Chelsea Moore                     Locust  NC            628   23       98        37:18.4     12:02/M
       4    Haylee Clark                      Oakboro  NC           624   20      138        49:40.8     16:01/M
       5    Elizabeth Vilchiz                 Locust  NC            627   22      149        56:18.5     18:10/M
       6    Elizabeth Stancil                                       634   25      150        56:19.1     18:10/M
       7    Rachel Huffstetter                Stanfield             633   25      151        56:19.8     18:10/M
       8    Jessica O'Reilly                  Albemarle  NC         629   23      153        57:32.0     18:34/M
       9    Brittaney Stephens                Pineville  NC         639   29      157        57:45.5     18:38/M
      10    Kennedy Beatty                    Locust  NC            625   21      164      1:03:20.4     20:26/M
      11    Brittany Beatty                   Locust  NC            636   26      165      1:03:26.6     20:28/M
     DNF    Logan Welsh                       Albemarle  NC         630   23                                    
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Clontz                     Albemarle  NC         672   38       28        26:30.7      8:33/M
       2    Rachel Sanders                    Locust  NC            651   33       29        26:34.5      8:34/M
       3    Kacey Austin                                            773   31       30        26:37.9      8:35/M
       4    Jessica Blanchard                 Midland  NC           670   38       33        26:46.6      8:38/M
       5    Emily Smith                                             777   38       37        27:32.7      8:53/M
       6    Martha Aldridge                                         656   35       46        27:59.8      9:02/M
       7    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         663   36       49        28:05.7      9:04/M
       8    Jack McGill                                             765   36       56        29:17.6      9:27/M
       9    Karmen Russell                                          660   35       59        29:44.7      9:35/M
      10    Anna-Yates Lipcsak                Albemarle  NC         643   31       62        30:02.8      9:41/M
      11    Lauren Kirkland                                         762   37       66        31:59.6     10:19/M
      12    Michele Tmberlake                                       760   39       74        34:16.7     11:03/M
      13    Sara Huneycutt                    Albemarle  NC         658   35       76        34:18.6     11:04/M
      14    Ashley Britt                      Albemarle  NC         644   32       78        34:43.1     11:12/M
      15    Susan Russell                     Norwood  NC           674   39       82        35:41.6     11:31/M
      16    Julie Stevens                     Stanfield  NC         675   39       86        35:58.3     11:36/M
      17    Lou Anne Boger                    Concord  NC           657   35       88        36:01.7     11:37/M
      18    Tonia Lambert                     Polkton  NC           646   32       94        36:39.6     11:49/M
      19    Jessica Drake                     Stanfield  NC         662   36      100        37:30.6     12:06/M
      20    Jennifer McCall                   Oakboro  NC           654   34      103        38:04.3     12:17/M
      21    Elizabeth McManus                 Concord  NC           673   39      104        38:04.7     12:17/M
      22    Jennifer Speights                 Locust  NC            647   32      107        38:09.4     12:18/M
      23    Dee Greene                        Locust  NC            667   37      112        40:46.5     13:09/M
      24    Amanda Jenkins                    Stanfieldstanfield    669   37      113        41:19.9     13:20/M
      25    Amanda Guy                        Concord  NC           668   37      115        41:31.5     13:24/M
      26    Ashlyn Rogers                     Monroe  NC            659   35      128        44:09.4     14:15/M
      27    Amber Ostrander                   Harrisburg  NC        655   34      136        47:42.9     15:23/M
      28    Taryn King                        Locust  NC            645   32      162        59:50.9     19:18/M
      29    Tiffany Soto                      Midland  NC           642   30      169      1:03:49.0     20:35/M
     DNF    Jennifer Furr                                           640   30                                    
     DNF    Caris Hahn                                              652   34                                    
     DNF    Dyane Daigle                      Albemarle  NC         666   37                                    
     DNF    Courtney Tucker                                         755   35                                    
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC         681   40       20        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    Tracie Miller                     Oakboro  NC           685   42       22        25:50.3      8:20/M
       3    Michelle Edwards                  Wingate  NC           679   40       44        27:51.4      8:59/M
       4    Lori Watson                                             753   40       60        29:52.3      9:38/M
       5    Sherri Swaringen                                        780   42       68        32:29.1     10:29/M
       6    Lorie Linsby                      Norwood  NC           694   46       72        33:58.6     10:57/M
       7    Leighann Whitley                  Oakboro  NC           686   43       81        35:17.5     11:23/M
       8    Nicki Dudley                      Harrisburg  NC        678   40       84        35:51.7     11:34/M
       9    Deidra Golemon                    Stanfield  NC         688   44       91        36:20.0     11:43/M
      10    Greta Baucom                      Locust  NC            691   45       95        36:59.5     11:56/M
      11    Cindy Huneycutt                   Stanfield  NC         693   46       96        37:15.9     12:01/M
      12    Christina Hatley                  Oakboro  NC           699   49      110        39:41.8     12:48/M
      13    Tracy Patterson                   Albemarle  NC         695   46      122        42:15.5     13:38/M
      14    Greta Crisco                      Stanfield  NC         677   40      129        44:09.7     14:15/M
      15    Holly Cataldo                     Monroe  NC            676   40      132        46:24.6     14:58/M
      16    Jane Blackman                     Monroe  NC            682   41      133        46:24.9     14:58/M
      17    Sharon Little                                           751   49      135        47:42.5     15:23/M
      18    Laura Rodgers                     Albemarle  NC         690   44      140        50:34.3     16:19/M
      19    Tami Lane                         Albemarle  NC         683   41      152        56:20.6     18:10/M
      20    Cindy Beatty                      Locust  NC            692   45      170      1:03:49.8     20:35/M
     DNF    Katie Elder                       Monroe  NC            680   40                                    
     DNF    Melanie Godwin                    Polkton  NC           697   48                                    
     DNF    Missy Morgan                      New London  NC        700   49                                    
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosa Alban-Talero                 Stanfield  NC         705   52       54        28:54.9      9:19/M
       2    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC         703   51       63        30:51.5      9:57/M
       3    Crystal Smith                     Stanfield  NC         714   53       71        33:53.2     10:56/M
       4    Tammy Hartsell                    Oakboro  NC           707   52      106        38:05.5     12:17/M
       5    Lisa Miller                       Oakboro  NC           719   55      109        39:20.0     12:41/M
       6    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC         722   56      111        39:43.0     12:49/M
       7    Gina Furr                         Albemarle  NC         702   51      120        42:05.1     13:35/M
       8    Gwen McCarthy                     Locust  NC            701   50      130        45:50.1     14:47/M
       9    Alison Burris                                           775   50      131        45:50.6     14:47/M
      10    Amy Bates                                               706   52      141        51:03.7     16:28/M
      11    Suzanne Efird                     Locust  NC            710   53      142        51:04.1     16:28/M
      12    Gina Williams                     Oakboro  NC           715   54      143        51:52.3     16:44/M
      13    Velvet Linker                     Locust  NC            709   52      144        52:58.2     17:05/M
      14    Lisa Love                         Oakboro  NC           718   55      154        57:32.4     18:34/M
      15    Kelly Herrin                      Locust  NC            712   53      156        57:42.7     18:37/M
      16    Felecia Navarro                   Monroe  NC            723   56      158        57:46.0     18:38/M
      17    Pamela Poplin                     Norwood  NC           713   53      159        59:20.8     19:08/M
      18    Lisa Barbee                       Oakboro  NC           725   57      160        59:29.4     19:11/M
      19    Tiffany Kuenzli                   Mount Pleasant  NC    708   52      173      1:03:54.4     20:37/M
     DNF    Kimberly Marshall                                       704   51                                    
     DNF    Sandra Whaley                     Albemarle  NC         724   56                                    
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Barbee                      Oakboro  NC           728   61       67        32:16.8     10:25/M
       2    Mary Sycuro                       Locust  NC            736   69      146        53:37.3     17:18/M
       3    Joan McCollum                     Locust  NC            737   74      163        59:56.2     19:20/M
       4    Nancy Langston                    Marshville  NC        732   63      166      1:03:34.7     20:30/M
       5    Christy Hazelett                  Concord  NC           731   63      167      1:03:35.2     20:31/M
       6    Judy Brantley                     Locust  NC            733   65      171      1:03:50.3     20:35/M
       7    Donna Morton                      Locust  NC            729   61      172      1:03:54.0     20:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Korbin McNeill                    Albemarle  NC         619   17        1        18:39.4      6:01/M
       2    James Shue                                              758   14        2        19:23.6      6:15/M
       3    Noah Almond                       Locust  NC            615   17        3        19:32.9      6:18/M
Top

Male 0-10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxson Blanchard                  Midland  NC           586   10       24        25:59.8      8:23/M
       2    Logan Kirkland                                          764    6       65        31:57.4     10:18/M
       3    Cohen Boger                       Concord  NC           585    8       77        34:32.1     11:08/M
       4    Logan Yow                                               769    7       93        36:39.3     11:49/M
       5    Malachi Blanchard                 Midland  NC           584    7      101        37:37.5     12:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayden Oliver                     Albemarle  NC         595   13        8        20:58.1      6:46/M
       2    Matty Lynch                       Locust  NC            591   12        9        21:00.3      6:46/M
       3    Wesley Rodgers                    Albemarle  NC         596   13       10        21:22.0      6:54/M
       4    Talen Hinesley                                          759   11       21        25:01.6      8:04/M
       5    Reid Rutzler                      New London  NC        593   12       35        27:06.9      8:45/M
       6    Samuel Watson                                           752   12       42        27:38.4      8:55/M
       7    Landon Singleton                  Locust  NC            601   14       52        28:39.8      9:15/M
       8    Randall Brock                                           781   12       73        34:16.4     11:03/M
       9    Noah Liles                        Albemarle  NC         600   14       83        35:51.4     11:34/M
      10    Nathan Poplin                     Albemarle  NC         592   12      119        41:57.9     13:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Eudy                                            754   18        4        20:13.5      6:31/M
       2    Daniel Brattain                   Oakboro  NC           609   16        5        20:31.4      6:37/M
       3    Austin Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         606   15        6        20:33.3      6:38/M
       4    Daniel Beachum                    Oakboro  NC           605   15        7        20:57.8      6:45/M
       5    Logan Huneycutt                   Stanfield  NC         617   17       13        23:32.9      7:35/M
       6    Chayse Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         607   15       18        24:19.6      7:51/M
       7    Patrick McFarlane                 Midland  NC           618   17      139        49:44.0     16:03/M
     DNF    Parker Hatley                     Oakboro  NC           623   19                                    
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Vaughn                       Locust  NC            638   27       14        23:33.9      7:36/M
       2    Jeremy Clark                      Oakboro  NC           632   24       32        26:40.3      8:36/M
       3    Luke Widenhouse                   Oakboro  NC           635   25       34        27:02.1      8:43/M
       4    Tracey Hardwick                   Oakboro  NC           637   27      137        49:39.9     16:01/M
       5    Paul Wett                         Stanfield  NC         631   23      145        52:58.8     17:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Marsh                      Wadesboro  NC         649   33       23        25:53.7      8:21/M
       2    Tristan Kennedy                                         641   30       38        27:36.0      8:54/M
       3    John Lipcsak                      Albemarle  NC         665   36       61        29:54.3      9:39/M
       4    James Lambert                     Polkton  NC           664   36       70        33:14.1     10:43/M
       5    John Sanders                      Albemarle  NC         650   33       75        34:18.3     11:04/M
       6    Nathan Russell                                          661   35       87        36:00.6     11:37/M
       7    Matthew Blanchard                 Midland  NC           671   38      102        37:37.8     12:08/M
     DNF    Thomas Hahn                                             648   33                                    
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mauldin                     Albemarle  NC         689   44       25        26:16.4      8:28/M
       2    Steven Yost                       Mount Pleasant  NC    696   46       27        26:26.2      8:32/M
       3    Greg Almond                                             768   44       48        28:03.6      9:03/M
       4    Steven Tucker                     Albemarle  NC         684   41       57        29:37.1      9:33/M
       5    James Baucom                      Locust  NC            698   49       58        29:42.8      9:35/M
       6    Bill Aldridge                                           687   44       64        31:04.5     10:01/M
       7    Brad Huneycutt                                          779   43      108        38:40.9     12:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Linson                                             778   58       40        27:37.8      8:55/M
       2    Cliff Whitesides                  Marshville  NC        720   55       45        27:58.3      9:01/M
       3    Rodney Hartsell                   Oakboro  NC           711   53       47        28:02.5      9:03/M
       4    Ronnie Robertson                  Locust  NC            726   58       51        28:32.5      9:12/M
       5    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         727   59       90        36:05.7     11:38/M
       6    Ricky Burris                      Norwood  NC           721   56      121        42:15.2     13:38/M
       7    Lee Enis                          Locust  NC            716   55      134        47:19.1     15:16/M
     DNF    Wayne Estes                       Rock Hill  SC         717   55                                    
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC         761   60       26        26:25.0      8:31/M
       2    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            734   67       50        28:10.7      9:05/M
       3    Stephan Sanders                                         750   70       80        35:11.1     11:21/M
       4    Stephen Sycuro                    Locust  NC            735   68      147        53:39.0     17:18/M
       5    Harry Williams                    Oakboro  NC           730   62      148        54:10.7     17:28/M