Run with the Elves 5K

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2018


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Run with the Elves 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Wrape Hamlet NC 905 34 M 1:Open 17:14.3 5:34/M
2 Dylan Carpenter Hamlet NC 959 21 M 1:20-29 19:18.3 6:14/M
3 Richard Ferguson Danville NM 958 60 M 1:60-99 21:08.6 6:49/M
4 William Lunceford Hamlet NC 909 38 M 1:30-39 21:32.4 6:57/M
5 Robin Leviner Hamlet NC 933 51 M 1:50-59 22:32.7 7:16/M
6 Donna Gephart Pinehurst NC 928 49 F 1:Open 23:11.8 7:29/M
7 Chris Carpenter Hamlet NC 963 44 M 1:40-49 23:25.5 7:33/M
8 Mark Long Hamlet NC 950 59 M 2:50-59 23:28.7 7:34/M
9 Samuel Hawks Hamlet NC 881 13 M 1: 1-13 23:36.2 7:37/M
10 Chris Hawks Hamlet NC 925 47 M 2:40-49 23:37.9 7:37/M
11 David Richmond Rockingham NC 921 44 M 3:40-49 24:10.0 7:48/M
12 Luke Preslar Hamlet NC 894 16 M 1:14-19 24:36.2 7:56/M
13 Christian Salcedo Rockingham NC 903 32 M 2:30-39 24:36.6 7:56/M
14 Rosemary Baxley Hamlet NC 942 55 F 1:50-59 24:46.9 7:59/M
15 Deborah Gardner Hamlet NC 918 43 F 1:40-49 24:56.7 8:03/M
16 Rylie Bohman Hamlet NC 879 13 F 1: 1-13 25:30.9 8:14/M
17 Cain Hunsucker Hamlet NC 874 12 M 2: 1-13 26:31.8 8:33/M
18 Gavin Graves Hamlet NC 880 13 M 3: 1-13 26:51.9 8:40/M
19 Everette Kirkley Rockingham NC 951 60 M 2:60-99 27:04.4 8:44/M
20 Tommy Nichols Rockingham NC 955 67 M 3:60-99 27:18.5 8:48/M
21 Neely Sullivan Rockingham NC 906 35 F 1:30-39 27:44.1 8:57/M
22 Freddie Aldridge Pinehurst NC 966 42 M 4:40-49 27:46.4 8:57/M
23 Michael Williams Hamlet NC 941 54 M 3:50-59 28:01.5 9:02/M
24 Joy Graves Hamlet NC 915 40 F 2:40-49 28:11.7 9:05/M
25 Stacy Graves Hamlet NC 922 45 F 3:40-49 28:15.1 9:07/M
26 Jeff Graves 931 50 M 4:50-59 28:18.0 9:08/M
27 Dexter Mabe 886 14 M 2:14-19 28:20.4 9:08/M
28 Nina Carpenter Hamlet NC 962 39 F 2:30-39 28:22.1 9:09/M
29 Shiana Chapallo Hamlet NC 961 12 F 2: 1-13 28:27.3 9:11/M
30 D.j. Russell Laurel Hill NC 910 38 M 3:30-39 28:38.0 9:14/M
31 Maylyn Wallace Rockingham NC 888 14 F 1:14-19 28:43.9 9:16/M
32 Sherry Carter-Mitchell Charlotte NC 944 56 F 2:50-59 28:55.5 9:20/M
33 Ellie Buck Rockingham NC 883 14 F 2:14-19 29:36.9 9:33/M
34 Gunner Russell Laurel Hill NC 895 17 M 3:14-19 29:41.0 9:35/M
35 Alena Craddock 893 16 F 3:14-19 29:43.5 9:35/M
36 Marcus West Hamlet NC 945 56 M 5:50-59 29:54.7 9:39/M
37 Krista Edwards Ellerbe NC 923 46 F 4:40-49 29:55.1 9:39/M
38 Ashley Robinson Southern Pines NC 887 14 F 4:14-19 30:26.2 9:49/M
39 Jamie Sampson Rockingham NC 914 39 F 3:30-39 30:34.4 9:52/M
40 Rebecca McKenzie Rockingham NC 913 39 F 4:30-39 30:43.8 9:55/M
41 Jennifer Beck 968 37 F 5:30-39 31:26.3 10:08/M
42 Anna Sanford Hamlet NC 932 50 F 3:50-59 31:44.3 10:14/M
43 Wayne Hess Fayetteville NC 901 25 M 2:20-29 31:52.1 10:17/M
44 Katie Patterson Lillington NC 896 20 F 1:20-29 31:52.8 10:17/M
45 Pam Tyler Ellerbe NC 911 38 F 6:30-39 32:15.4 10:24/M
46 Joshua Gainey Rockingham NC 885 14 M 4:14-19 32:49.0 10:35/M
47 Kristi Jacobs 964 12 F 3: 1-13 34:00.0 10:58/M
48 Tait Robinson Southern Pines NC 916 40 M 5:40-49 34:29.2 11:07/M
49 Carrie Prelipp Rockingham NC 917 41 F 5:40-49 35:02.8 11:18/M
50 Cameron Robinson Southern Pines NC 876 12 M 4: 1-13 35:17.9 11:23/M
51 Addison Butler Rockingham NC 871 9 F 4: 1-13 35:22.7 11:25/M
52 Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC 953 61 M 4:60-99 35:23.2 11:25/M
53 Caroline Cline 884 14 F 5:14-19 35:26.4 11:26/M
54 Polly Robinson Southern Pines NC 926 47 F 6:40-49 35:29.6 11:27/M
55 Jace Bendell 878 13 M 5: 1-13 35:46.7 11:32/M
56 Ray Herndon Rockingham NC 908 37 M 4:30-39 35:52.8 11:34/M
57 Tonya Baldwin Rockingham NC 939 54 F 4:50-59 36:34.4 11:48/M
58 Tammy Kirkley 969 58 F 5:50-59 36:35.0 11:48/M
59 Brylee Williams 889 14 F 6:14-19 37:34.7 12:07/M
60 Evan Hodges Hamlet NC 873 11 M 6: 1-13 38:20.1 12:22/M
61 Jeremiah Ritter Hamlet NC 875 12 M 7: 1-13 38:20.6 12:22/M
62 Do Won Cha Ellerbe NC 898 24 M 3:20-29 39:17.2 12:40/M
63 Mitch Wallace Rockingham NC 882 13 M 8: 1-13 39:30.1 12:45/M
64 Ashleigh Arey Ellerbe NC 900 25 F 2:20-29 39:52.4 12:52/M
65 Harley White 892 15 M 5:14-19 40:26.5 13:03/M
66 Marinda Rogers Hamlet NC 904 33 F 7:30-39 40:29.0 13:04/M
67 Sarah Ritter Hamlet NC 937 52 F 6:50-59 40:36.0 13:06/M
68 Greg Ritter Hamlet NC 967 54 M 6:50-59 40:36.4 13:06/M
69 Mary Parker Rockingham NC 960 37 F 8:30-39 46:06.9 14:52/M
70 Julia Standridge Hamlet NC 877 12 F 5: 1-13 46:57.6 15:09/M
71 Toni Raines Rockingham NC 924 46 F 7:40-49 47:17.6 15:15/M
72 Wendy Knight Rockingham NC 929 49 F 8:40-49 49:56.6 16:06/M
73 Annette Wallace Rockingham NC 934 51 F 7:50-59 49:57.1 16:07/M
74 Lisa Kirkley Rockingham NC 949 59 F 8:50-59 51:46.1 16:42/M
DNF Rachel Auman 890 15 F :14-19    
DNF Katherine Bendell 907 37 F :30-39    
DNF Terri Bridges Rockingham NC 938 53 F :50-59    
DNF Ruth Burgin 946 58 F :50-59    
DNF Luke Graves Hamlet NC 919 43 M :40-49    
DNF Alicia Honeycutt Hamlet NC 902 26 F :20-29    
DNF Landon McCurry Pinehurst NC 869 4 M : 1-13    
DNF Preston McCurry Pinehurst NC 870 6 M : 1-13    
DNF Jill McCurry Pinehurst NC 912 39 F :30-39    
DNF Chad McCurry Pinehurst NC 920 44 M :40-49    
DNF Kim Pence 943 55 F :50-59    
DNF Bill Pence 954 62 M :60-99    
DNF Taylor Phillips Rockingham NC 897 23 F :20-29    
DNF David Quick 956 M : 0- 0    
DNF Linda Quick 957 F : 0- 0    
DNF Bess Shuler 947 58 F :50-59    
DNF Hal Shuler 952 60 M :60-99    
DNF Jordyn Waker 872 10 F : 1-13    
DNF Kimberly Walker 927 48 F :40-49    
DNF Isaiah Wall 891 15 M :14-19    
DNF Alex Watkins 899 24 M :20-29    
DNF Paul Watkins 930 49 M :40-49    
DNF Angela Watkins 935 51 F :50-59    
DNF Janice Watkins Rockingham NC 940 54 F :50-59    
DNF Kathleen Wilderman Rockingham NC 948 58 F :50-59    
DNF Tina Williams 936 51 F :50-59