Run with the Elves 5K

Run with the Elves 5K

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Gephart                     Pinehurst  NC         928   49        1        23:11.8      7:29/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     DNF    Linda Quick                                             957                                         
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rylie Bohman                      Hamlet  NC            879   13        4        25:30.9      8:14/M
       2    Shiana Chapallo                   Hamlet  NC            961   12        9        28:27.3      9:11/M
       3    Kristi Jacobs                                           964   12       22        34:00.0     10:58/M
       4    Addison Butler                    Rockingham  NC        871    9       24        35:22.7     11:25/M
       5    Julia Standridge                  Hamlet  NC            877   12       34        46:57.6     15:09/M
     DNF    Jordyn Waker                                            872   10                                    
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maylyn Wallace                    Rockingham  NC        888   14       10        28:43.9      9:16/M
       2    Ellie Buck                        Rockingham  NC        883   14       12        29:36.9      9:33/M
       3    Alena Craddock                                          893   16       13        29:43.5      9:35/M
       4    Ashley Robinson                   Southern Pines  NC    887   14       15        30:26.2      9:49/M
       5    Caroline Cline                                          884   14       25        35:26.4     11:26/M
       6    Brylee Williams                                         889   14       29        37:34.7     12:07/M
     DNF    Rachel Auman                                            890   15                                    
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Patterson                   Lillington  NC        896   20       20        31:52.8     10:17/M
       2    Ashleigh Arey                     Ellerbe  NC           900   25       30        39:52.4     12:52/M
     DNF    Taylor Phillips                   Rockingham  NC        897   23                                    
     DNF    Alicia Honeycutt                  Hamlet  NC            902   26                                    
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neely Sullivan                    Rockingham  NC        906   35        5        27:44.1      8:57/M
       2    Nina Carpenter                    Hamlet  NC            962   39        8        28:22.1      9:09/M
       3    Jamie Sampson                     Rockingham  NC        914   39       16        30:34.4      9:52/M
       4    Rebecca McKenzie                  Rockingham  NC        913   39       17        30:43.8      9:55/M
       5    Jennifer Beck                                           968   37       18        31:26.3     10:08/M
       6    Pam Tyler                         Ellerbe  NC           911   38       21        32:15.4     10:24/M
       7    Marinda Rogers                    Hamlet  NC            904   33       31        40:29.0     13:04/M
       8    Mary Parker                       Rockingham  NC        960   37       33        46:06.9     14:52/M
     DNF    Katherine Bendell                                       907   37                                    
     DNF    Jill McCurry                      Pinehurst  NC         912   39                                    
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Gardner                   Hamlet  NC            918   43        3        24:56.7      8:03/M
       2    Joy Graves                        Hamlet  NC            915   40        6        28:11.7      9:05/M
       3    Stacy Graves                      Hamlet  NC            922   45        7        28:15.1      9:07/M
       4    Krista Edwards                    Ellerbe  NC           923   46       14        29:55.1      9:39/M
       5    Carrie Prelipp                    Rockingham  NC        917   41       23        35:02.8     11:18/M
       6    Polly Robinson                    Southern Pines  NC    926   47       26        35:29.6     11:27/M
       7    Toni Raines                       Rockingham  NC        924   46       35        47:17.6     15:15/M
       8    Wendy Knight                      Rockingham  NC        929   49       36        49:56.6     16:06/M
     DNF    Kimberly Walker                                         927   48                                    
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Baxley                   Hamlet  NC            942   55        2        24:46.9      7:59/M
       2    Sherry Carter-Mitchell            Charlotte  NC         944   56       11        28:55.5      9:20/M
       3    Anna Sanford                      Hamlet  NC            932   50       19        31:44.3     10:14/M
       4    Tonya Baldwin                     Rockingham  NC        939   54       27        36:34.4     11:48/M
       5    Tammy Kirkley                                           969   58       28        36:35.0     11:48/M
       6    Sarah Ritter                      Hamlet  NC            937   52       32        40:36.0     13:06/M
       7    Annette Wallace                   Rockingham  NC        934   51       37        49:57.1     16:07/M
       8    Lisa Kirkley                      Rockingham  NC        949   59       38        51:46.1     16:42/M
     DNF    Angela Watkins                                          935   51                                    
     DNF    Tina Williams                                           936   51                                    
     DNF    Terri Bridges                     Rockingham  NC        938   53                                    
     DNF    Janice Watkins                    Rockingham  NC        940   54                                    
     DNF    Kim Pence                                               943   55                                    
     DNF    Ruth Burgin                                             946   58                                    
     DNF    Bess Shuler                                             947   58                                    
     DNF    Kathleen Wilderman                Rockingham  NC        948   58                                    
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Wrape                     Hamlet  NC            905   34        1        17:14.3      5:34/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     DNF    David Quick                                             956                                         
Top

Male 13 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Hawks                      Hamlet  NC            881   13        8        23:36.2      7:37/M
       2    Cain Hunsucker                    Hamlet  NC            874   12       13        26:31.8      8:33/M
       3    Gavin Graves                      Hamlet  NC            880   13       14        26:51.9      8:40/M
       4    Cameron Robinson                  Southern Pines  NC    876   12       27        35:17.9     11:23/M
       5    Jace Bendell                                            878   13       29        35:46.7     11:32/M
       6    Evan Hodges                       Hamlet  NC            873   11       31        38:20.1     12:22/M
       7    Jeremiah Ritter                   Hamlet  NC            875   12       32        38:20.6     12:22/M
       8    Mitch Wallace                     Rockingham  NC        882   13       34        39:30.1     12:45/M
     DNF    Landon McCurry                    Pinehurst  NC         869    4                                    
     DNF    Preston McCurry                   Pinehurst  NC         870    6                                    
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Preslar                      Hamlet  NC            894   16       11        24:36.2      7:56/M
       2    Dexter Mabe                                             886   14       20        28:20.4      9:08/M
       3    Gunner Russell                    Laurel Hill  NC       895   17       22        29:41.0      9:35/M
       4    Joshua Gainey                     Rockingham  NC        885   14       25        32:49.0     10:35/M
       5    Harley White                                            892   15       35        40:26.5     13:03/M
     DNF    Isaiah Wall                                             891   15                                    
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Carpenter                   Hamlet  NC            959   21        2        19:18.3      6:14/M
       2    Wayne Hess                        Fayetteville  NC      901   25       24        31:52.1     10:17/M
       3    Do Won Cha                        Ellerbe  NC           898   24       33        39:17.2     12:40/M
     DNF    Alex Watkins                                            899   24                                    
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Lunceford                 Hamlet  NC            909   38        4        21:32.4      6:57/M
       2    Christian Salcedo                 Rockingham  NC        903   32       12        24:36.6      7:56/M
       3    D.j. Russell                      Laurel Hill  NC       910   38       21        28:38.0      9:14/M
       4    Ray Herndon                       Rockingham  NC        908   37       30        35:52.8     11:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Carpenter                   Hamlet  NC            963   44        6        23:25.5      7:33/M
       2    Chris Hawks                       Hamlet  NC            925   47        9        23:37.9      7:37/M
       3    David Richmond                    Rockingham  NC        921   44       10        24:10.0      7:48/M
       4    Freddie Aldridge                  Pinehurst  NC         966   42       17        27:46.4      8:57/M
       5    Tait Robinson                     Southern Pines  NC    916   40       26        34:29.2     11:07/M
     DNF    Luke Graves                       Hamlet  NC            919   43                                    
     DNF    Chad McCurry                      Pinehurst  NC         920   44                                    
     DNF    Paul Watkins                                            930   49                                    
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Leviner                     Hamlet  NC            933   51        5        22:32.7      7:16/M
       2    Mark Long                         Hamlet  NC            950   59        7        23:28.7      7:34/M
       3    Michael Williams                  Hamlet  NC            941   54       18        28:01.5      9:02/M
       4    Jeff Graves                                             931   50       19        28:18.0      9:08/M
       5    Marcus West                       Hamlet  NC            945   56       23        29:54.7      9:39/M
       6    Greg Ritter                       Hamlet  NC            967   54       36        40:36.4     13:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ferguson                  Danville  NM          958   60        3        21:08.6      6:49/M
       2    Everette Kirkley                  Rockingham  NC        951   60       15        27:04.4      8:44/M
       3    Tommy Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        955   67       16        27:18.5      8:48/M
       4    Jerry Lindstrand                  Rockingham  NC        953   61       28        35:23.2     11:25/M
     DNF    Hal Shuler                                              952   60                                    
     DNF    Bill Pence                                              954   62                                    

*Overall place within gender.