Twinke Toes 5K Star, NC

Twinkle Toes 5K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2018


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Jimenez                                          812   21        8        23:43.2      7:39/M
       2    Melissa Pipkin                    Troy  NC              840   42        9        23:44.5      7:39/M
       3    Laura Wilkins                     Goldsboro  NC         833   40       11        25:56.9      8:22/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lilly Auman                                             784    8       23        28:12.7      9:06/M
       2    Macy Wooley                                             868   8        45        33:43.7     10:53/M
       3    Mary Jimenez                                            782    6       55        37:12.5     12:00/M
       4    Camila Arredondo Rodriguez                              788    9       63        40:23.2     13:02/M
       5    Rylee Allen                                             783    8       64        42:27.0     13:42/M
       6    Allison Jones                                           791    9       65        42:28.8     13:42/M
     DNF    Emily Vargas Oliver                                     786    8                                    
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephany Jimenez                                        803   13       21        27:57.1      9:01/M
       2    Hillary Jimenez                                         797   11       67        43:20.3     13:59/M
       3    Jocelyn Hernandez Vargas                                796   11       75        48:33.8     15:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Jimenez                    Biscoe  NC            811   19       24        28:17.1      9:07/M
       2    Chloe Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              810   17       43        33:05.2     10:40/M
       3    Janet Hernandez Vargas                                  807   15       50        35:14.3     11:22/M
       4    Kyndall Greene                    Troy  NC              806   15       72        44:24.1     14:19/M
     DNF    Bailey Crump                                            805   15                                    
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evelyn Hernandez Rojas                                  813   22       38        31:28.7     10:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chassity Worcester                                      815   26       39        31:43.0     10:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendi Auman                                             820   33       29        29:46.1      9:36/M
       2    Jessica Clement                                         816   31       62        40:22.0     13:01/M
       3    Carrie Robledo                    Star  NC              818   31       81        53:45.2     17:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Jaimes                                            871   39       17        27:18.2      8:48/M
       2    Kristen Goforth                   Troy  NC              827   36       27        28:55.4      9:20/M
       3    Stacey Crump                                            823   35       28        29:11.8      9:25/M
       4    Ginger Allen                                            825   36       37        31:17.7     10:05/M
       5    Nancy Bean                        Troy  NC              826   36       41        32:38.6     10:32/M
       6    Tina Haywood                                            824   35       44        33:24.0     10:46/M
       7    Jennifer Beck                                           873   37       47        33:48.2     10:54/M
       8    Leslie Rasimas                    Troy  NC              829   36       49        34:48.3     11:14/M
       9    Danielle Hurley                                         828   36       53        36:53.7     11:54/M
      10    Cecilia Salazar                                         831   37       68        43:36.8     14:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Maynard                       Leland  NC            841   43       19        27:40.0      8:55/M
       2    Elena Perez                                             838   42       54        37:08.3     11:59/M
       3    Allysa Martin                     Thomasville  NC       843   44       57        37:45.3     12:11/M
       4    Amy Nissen                        High Point  NC        842   43       58        37:46.6     12:11/M
       5    Donna Greene                      Troy  NC              832   40       71        44:22.9     14:19/M
     DNF    Crystal Coen                      Rockingham  NC        834   41                                    
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              848   47       69        43:45.1     14:07/M
       2    Denise Saunders                   Troy  NC              847   47       74        46:28.9     14:59/M
       3    Gracia Pack                                             849   49       82        53:46.4     17:21/M
       4    Chasadi MacKey                    Robbins  NC           845   45       83        53:47.7     17:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gezele Macon                                            870   50       12        26:01.3      8:24/M
       2    Gabriela Rojas                                          851   50       30        30:09.3      9:44/M
       3    Mona Lamonds                      Wilson  NC            854   54       77        49:46.2     16:03/M
       4    Beth Greene                       Raleigh  NC           852   53       78        49:47.7     16:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Coxwell                     Matthews  NC          855   60       59        38:28.3     12:25/M
     DNF    Martha Hill                       Asheboro  NC          856   60                                    
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dail Grant                                              858   70       73        46:10.5     14:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hernandez Vargas                                   802   13        1        20:39.2      6:40/M
       2    Brian Povish                      West End  NC          844   44        2        20:49.9      6:43/M
       3    Richard Ellis                                           863   54        3        21:12.3      6:50/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxon Crump                                             785    8       16        27:07.0      8:45/M
       2    Participant Uknown                                      879    7       22        28:02.9      9:03/M
       3    Gavin Ingram                                            864   7        35        30:55.9      9:58/M
       4    Grant Ingram                                            790    9       40        32:35.5     10:31/M
       5    Aidan Aguilar                     Biscoe  NC            787    9       61        39:48.9     12:50/M
     DNF    Tanner Hurley                                           789    9                                    
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Harris                                            801   13       32        30:46.8      9:55/M
       2    Joseph Jimenez                                          800   12       34        30:54.5      9:58/M
       3    David Marquez                                           793   10       60        39:08.3     12:37/M
       4    Dylan Allen                                             804   14       66        42:38.7     13:45/M
       5    Devin Hurley                                            799   12       76        48:35.1     15:40/M
       6    Romualdo Rodriquez Salazar                              862   12       79        52:16.4     16:52/M
       7    Jaime Arredondo Rodriguez                               795   11       80        52:17.6     16:52/M
     DNF    Emanuel Flores                                          792   10                                    
     DNF    Alexander Vargas Oliver                                 794   10                                    
     DNF    Colton Privett                                          798   11                                    
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diego Jimenez Peņafiel            Biscoe  NC            808   15        6        23:27.4      7:34/M
       2    Mason Crump                                             809   17       14        26:53.9      8:40/M
       3    Evan Hurley                                             860   17       20        27:41.4      8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Woody                                             814   22       26        28:45.3      9:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Moustafa Shalabi                  Troy  NC              821   33       42        32:57.1     10:38/M
       2    Chris Wooley                                            867   34       46        33:45.4     10:53/M
       3    Raciel Aguilar                    Biscoe  NC            822   34       48        33:51.2     10:55/M
       4    Kevin Clement                                           817   31       51        36:01.7     11:37/M
     DNF    Feliciano Vargas Bello                                  819   31                                    
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cobb                                               872   39       31        30:42.8      9:54/M
       2    Isai Robledo                      Star  NC              830   36       52        36:41.8     11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Pipkin                       Troy  NC              839   42        7        23:41.8      7:38/M
       2    Juan Hernandez                                          835   41       10        24:28.3      7:54/M
       3    Christopher Goforth               Troy  NC              836   42       15        26:55.2      8:41/M
       4    Mark Harris                                             837   42       33        30:52.4      9:57/M
       5    Mike Parnell                                            861   41       36        31:11.8     10:04/M
       6    Joseph Jimenez                                          869   44       56        37:13.8     12:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcus Hanshew                                          865   48        5        22:30.0      7:15/M
       2    Phillip Bartholomew                                     859   46       13        26:05.8      8:25/M
     DNF    Danny Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              846   46                                    
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Nussear                    Raleigh  NC           853   53        4        21:23.7      6:54/M
       2    David Brewer                      Star  NC              850   50       18        27:38.6      8:55/M
       3    Clea Smith                                              866   50       25        28:22.3      9:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Hill                        Asheboro  NC          857   64       70        43:46.5     14:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers                                                                                        
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
            No Finishers