YMCA Hot Chocolate 8K -19

Overall Finish List

January 04, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chad Randolph Mooresville NC 967 53 M 1:Open 35:51.4 7:13/M
2 Daniel Beachum Oakboro NC 914 15 M 2:Open 37:40.3 7:35/M
3 Richard Ellis Salisbury NC 971 53 M 3:Open 37:58.7 7:38/M
4 Jennifer Hesley Albemarle NC 931 34 F 1:Open 38:06.9 7:40/M
5 Rose Saltzman Albemarle NC 972 36 F 2:Open 38:54.1 7:50/M
6 Christy Pickler New London NC 923 31 F 3:Open 39:11.8 7:53/M
7 Sarah Nichols Marshville NC 935 38 F 1:30-39 39:34.7 7:58/M
8 Matthew Holtry Chapel Hill NC 937 40 M 1:40-49 39:59.0 8:03/M
9 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 938 40 F 1:40-49 40:26.3 8:08/M
10 Kenneth Clark Concord NC 946 49 M 2:40-49 40:59.2 8:15/M
11 Sean Pickler New London NC 924 31 M 1:30-39 41:15.8 8:18/M
12 Susan Varga Greensboro NC 965 F 1: 0-19 42:22.1 8:31/M
13 Alexis Capps Salisbury NC 927 32 F 2:30-39 42:28.7 8:33/M
14 Ronnie Robertson Locust NC 959 58 M 1:50-59 42:33.4 8:34/M
15 Vera Smith Kannapolis NC 921 26 F 1:20-29 42:53.8 8:38/M
16 Travis Smith Kannapolis NC 922 27 M 1:20-29 42:56.3 8:38/M
17 Lucas Hendzel Oakboro NC 939 42 M 3:40-49 43:22.6 8:44/M
18 Chanel Griffin Wadesboro NC 966 29 F 2:20-29 43:31.9 8:45/M
19 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 960 60 M 1:60-99 43:34.5 8:46/M
20 Mikhaila Hadnagy Oakboro NC 915 15 F 2: 0-19 44:09.6 8:53/M
21 Michael Hadnagy Oakboro NC 955 57 M 2:50-59 44:11.1 8:53/M
22 Evan St John Albemarle NC 953 53 M 3:50-59 45:18.9 9:07/M
23 Lynn Hall Albemarle NC 947 50 F 1:50-59 45:36.7 9:11/M
24 Michael Burby Albemarle NC 949 52 M 4:50-59 45:38.0 9:11/M
25 Brent Plyler Charlottesville VA 963 59 M 5:50-59 46:56.3 9:27/M
26 Anna Davenport Winston Salem NC 968 52 F 2:50-59 47:28.3 9:33/M
27 John Sanders Albemarle NC 930 33 M 2:30-39 48:13.3 9:42/M
28 Tracy Reed Albemarle NC 943 47 F 2:40-49 48:31.3 9:46/M
29 Ellie Burton Gold Hill NC 917 21 F 3:20-29 48:48.4 9:49/M
30 Beth Irvin Norwood NC 957 58 F 3:50-59 49:12.3 9:54/M
31 Priscilla Richardson Salisbury NC 920 24 F 4:20-29 51:04.8 10:16/M
32 Pamela Bright Greensboro NC 945 49 F 3:40-49 52:04.1 10:29/M
33 Tammy Toliver Jamestown NC 954 54 F 4:50-59 52:05.4 10:29/M
34 Michelle Brock Polkton NC 941 45 F 4:40-49 52:32.2 10:34/M
35 Connor Rokos Norwood NC 969 18 M 1: 0-19 52:37.5 10:35/M
36 Nick Rokos Norwood NC 970 18 M 2: 0-19 52:38.6 10:35/M
37 Jim Rokos Norwood NC 956 57 M 6:50-59 52:39.8 10:36/M
38 James Lambert Polkton NC 932 36 M 3:30-39 53:03.0 10:40/M
39 Angela Saunders Southern Pines NC 952 52 F 5:50-59 53:11.4 10:42/M
40 Jennifer Hawthorne West End NC 934 38 F 3:30-39 53:12.7 10:42/M
41 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC 950 52 F 6:50-59 53:27.8 10:45/M
42 Krystle Herrin Midland NC 928 32 F 4:30-39 54:28.5 10:58/M
43 Michael Wally Charlotte NC 962 68 M 2:60-99 54:29.6 10:58/M
44 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC 948 50 F 7:50-59 55:06.6 11:05/M
45 Pam Tyler Ellerbe NC 936 38 F 5:30-39 55:22.8 11:08/M
46 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 958 58 F 8:50-59 58:05.7 11:41/M
47 Leslie Rasimas Troy NC 933 37 F 6:30-39 58:50.0 11:50/M
48 Tonia Lambert Polkton NC 929 32 F 7:30-39 59:13.2 11:55/M
49 Tammy Hartsell Oakboro NC 951 52 F 9:50-59 59:14.9 11:55/M
50 Danielle Almond Norwood NC 925 32 F 8:30-39 59:27.1 11:58/M
51 Paula Coviington Troy NC 964 50 F 10:50-59 59:40.0 12:00/M
52 Ashley Wall Albemarle NC 973 36 F 9:30-39 59:41.0 12:01/M
53 Keenya Little Albemarle NC 974 47 F 5:40-49 1:00:00.0 12:04/M
54 Matalin Hadnagy Oakboro NC 913 13 F 3: 0-19 1:11:06.0 14:18/M
55 Diane Vuncannon Troy NC 944 47 F 6:40-49 1:11:12.5 14:20/M
56 Danny Vuncannon Troy NC 942 46 M 4:40-49 1:11:13.9 14:20/M
57 Rhea Rogers Albemarle NC 918 21 F 5:20-29 1:11:25.0 14:22/M
58 Christian Holt Albemarle NC 919 24 M 2:20-29 1:11:26.4 14:22/M
DNF Mary Burridge China Grove NC 926 32 F :30-39    
DNF Ted Kalamatas Albemarle NC 961 64 M :60-99    
DNF Brian Povish West End NC 940 44 M :40-49    
DNF Chloe Vuncannon Troy NC 916 17 F : 0-19