Vac & Dash 2.2-Mile Groundhog Day Classic

2.2-Miles

Age Group Results

February 02, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Whitley                   Albemarle  NC          20             2        15:39.0      7:07/M
       2    Jackie Ferguson                   Fayetteville  NC       36            11        18:06.0      8:14/M
       3    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC           9            12        18:20.0      8:20/M
       4    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC          10            15        20:33.0      9:20/M
       5    Lisa Brown                        Albemarle  NC          41            16        21:06.0      9:35/M
       6    Kelly Brock                       Oakboro  NC             3            18        22:01.0     10:00/M
       7    Kim McGowan                       Albemarle              14            19        22:06.0     10:03/M
       8    hatley jill                       albemarle  NC          53            20        22:34.0     10:15/M
       9    Melinda Sellers                   Albemarle  NC          17            23        23:14.0     10:34/M
      10    Meredith Kegel                    Troy  NC               38            24        23:24.0     10:38/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Alley                         Albemarle  NC           1            28        24:37.0     11:11/M
       2    Tessa Burchett                    Rockwell  NC            4            29        24:39.0     11:12/M
       3    Mary Burridge                     China Grove  NC        46            31        26:53.0     12:13/M
       4    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC           5            32        26:56.0     12:15/M
       5    Mackenzie Rippey                  Salisbury  NC          16            33        27:29.0     12:30/M
       6    Carol Sullivan                    New London  NC         18            36        28:53.0     13:08/M
       7    Alisa Etters                      Monroe  NC             43            37        28:57.0     13:10/M
       8    smith kennedy                     albemarle  NC          51            38        29:27.0     13:23/M
       9    Emily Smith                       albemarle  NC          50            39        29:27.0     13:23/M
      10    hartsell becki                    albemarle  NC          48            40        29:30.0     13:25/M
      11    Heather Kerner                    Albemarle  NC          12            41        30:01.0     13:39/M
      12    Lindsey Turner                    Concord  NC            19            42        32:35.0     14:49/M
      13    Sara Kull                         Concord  NC            13            43        32:36.0     14:49/M
      14    Nancy Hinson                      Troy  NC                8            44        37:48.0     17:11/M
      15    Joan McCollum                     Locust  NC             47            46        46:18.0     21:03/M
      16    Julie Plyler                      Oakboro  NC            15            47        53:58.0     24:32/M
      17    Gretchen Kalamatas                Albemarle  NC          11            48        53:58.0     24:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Longworth                    Wadesboro  NC          29             1        11:55.0      5:25/M
       2    ellis richard                     salisbury  NC          49             3        15:42.0      7:08/M
       3    Blake Hatley                      Oakboro  NC            26             4        16:20.0      7:25/M
       4    Peyton McKenzie                   Albemarle  NC          30             5        16:24.0      7:27/M
       5    Michael Burby                     Albemarle  NC          22             6        16:29.0      7:30/M
       6    Ashton Riedell                    Albemarle  NC          31             7        16:49.0      7:39/M
       7    David Brown                       Albemarle  NC          40             8        17:03.0      7:45/M
       8    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC          42             9        17:51.0      8:07/M
       9    Eli Hatley                        Oakboro  NC            27            10        17:56.0      8:09/M
      10    Shawn Hatley                      Oakboro  NC            28            13        19:31.0      8:52/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Simpson                     Wadesboro              45            17        21:53.0      9:57/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rokos                         Norwood  NC            33            14        20:09.0      9:10/M
       2    hatley mike                       albemarle  NC          52            21        22:34.0     10:15/M
       3    Frank Kegel                       Troy  NC               39            22        22:59.0     10:27/M
       4    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC          25            25        23:26.0     10:39/M
       5    John Walser                       Monroe  NC             44            26        23:27.0     10:40/M
       6    David Burchett                    Rockwell  NC           23            27        23:44.0     10:47/M
       7    Wayne Dubnansky                   Durham  NC             24            30        25:39.0     11:40/M
       8    Ronald Rippey                     Salisbury  NC          32            34        27:30.0     12:30/M
       9    Scot Vandergriff                  Fayetteville  NC       37            35        28:00.0     12:44/M
      10    Lawrence Sullivan                 New London  NC         35            45        43:30.0     19:46/M