Vac & Dash 2.2-Mile Groundhog Day Classic

Overall Finish List

February 02, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

2.2-Miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC 29 M 1:Open 11:55.0 5:25/M
2 Melissa Whitley Albemarle NC 20 43 F 1:Open 15:39.0 7:07/M
3 ellis richard salisbury NC 49 55 M 2:Open 15:42.0 7:08/M
4 Blake Hatley Oakboro NC 26 9 M 3:Open 16:20.0 7:25/M
5 Peyton McKenzie Albemarle NC 30 10 M 4:Open 16:24.0 7:27/M
6 Michael Burby Albemarle NC 22 52 M 5:Open 16:29.0 7:30/M
7 Ashton Riedell Albemarle NC 31 15 M 6:Open 16:49.0 7:39/M
8 David Brown Albemarle NC 40 M 7:Open 17:03.0 7:45/M
9 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 42 M 8:Open 17:51.0 8:07/M
10 Eli Hatley Oakboro NC 27 7 M 9:Open 17:56.0 8:09/M
11 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC 36 50 F 2:Open 18:06.0 8:14/M
12 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 9 36 F 3:Open 18:20.0 8:20/M
13 Shawn Hatley Oakboro NC 28 40 M 10:Open 19:31.0 8:52/M
14 Jim Rokos Norwood NC 33 57 M 1: 1-99 20:09.0 9:10/M
15 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 10 51 F 4:Open 20:33.0 9:20/M
16 Lisa Brown Albemarle NC 41 F 5:Open 21:06.0 9:35/M
17 Ricky Simpson Wadesboro 45 M 1: 0- 0 21:53.0 9:57/M
18 Kelly Brock Oakboro NC 3 36 F 6:Open 22:01.0 10:00/M
19 Kim McGowan Albemarle 14 46 F 7:Open 22:06.0 10:03/M
20 hatley jill albemarle NC 53 40 F 8:Open 22:34.0 10:15/M
21 hatley mike albemarle NC 52 41 M 2: 1-99 22:34.0 10:15/M
22 Frank Kegel Troy NC 39 48 M 3: 1-99 22:59.0 10:27/M
23 Melinda Sellers Albemarle NC 17 29 F 9:Open 23:14.0 10:34/M
24 Meredith Kegel Troy NC 38 46 F 10:Open 23:24.0 10:38/M
25 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 25 60 M 4: 1-99 23:26.0 10:39/M
26 John Walser Monroe NC 44 54 M 5: 1-99 23:27.0 10:40/M
27 David Burchett Rockwell NC 23 50 M 6: 1-99 23:44.0 10:47/M
28 Amy Alley Albemarle NC 1 35 F 1: 1-99 24:37.0 11:11/M
29 Tessa Burchett Rockwell NC 4 45 F 2: 1-99 24:39.0 11:12/M
30 Wayne Dubnansky Durham NC 24 66 M 7: 1-99 25:39.0 11:40/M
31 Mary Burridge China Grove NC 46 32 F 3: 1-99 26:53.0 12:13/M
32 Cindy Fish Stanfield NC 5 56 F 4: 1-99 26:56.0 12:15/M
33 Mackenzie Rippey Salisbury NC 16 15 F 5: 1-99 27:29.0 12:30/M
34 Ronald Rippey Salisbury NC 32 48 M 8: 1-99 27:30.0 12:30/M
35 Scot Vandergriff Fayetteville NC 37 50 M 9: 1-99 28:00.0 12:44/M
36 Carol Sullivan New London NC 18 64 F 6: 1-99 28:53.0 13:08/M
37 Alisa Etters Monroe NC 43 39 F 7: 1-99 28:57.0 13:10/M
38 smith kennedy albemarle NC 51 9 F 8: 1-99 29:27.0 13:23/M
39 Emily Smith albemarle NC 50 38 F 9: 1-99 29:27.0 13:23/M
40 hartsell becki albemarle NC 48 51 F 10: 1-99 29:30.0 13:25/M
41 Heather Kerner Albemarle NC 12 39 F 11: 1-99 30:01.0 13:39/M
42 Lindsey Turner Concord NC 19 32 F 12: 1-99 32:35.0 14:49/M
43 Sara Kull Concord NC 13 36 F 13: 1-99 32:36.0 14:49/M
44 Nancy Hinson Troy NC 8 72 F 14: 1-99 37:48.0 17:11/M
45 Lawrence Sullivan New London NC 35 65 M 10: 1-99 43:30.0 19:46/M
46 Joan McCollum Locust NC 47 74 F 15: 1-99 46:18.0 21:03/M
47 Julie Plyler Oakboro NC 15 51 F 16: 1-99 53:58.0 24:32/M
48 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC 11 50 F 17: 1-99 53:58.0 24:32/M