Spring Into Health 5K - 2019

Spring Into Health 5K

Age Group Results

March 10, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Kassel                   Davidson  NC          240   36        1        16:41.0      5:22/M
       2    Justin Rollins                    Spartanburg  SC       239   34        2        18:31.8      5:58/M
       3    Austin Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         234   16        3        19:19.1      6:13/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxson Blanchard                  Midland  NC           233   10       16        24:27.2      7:52/M
       2    Malachi Blanchard                 Midland  NC           232    7       42        35:54.6     11:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maverick Baucom                                         276   18        6        20:43.9      6:40/M
       2    Blayne Morton                     Locust  NC            268   15        9        21:36.3      6:57/M
       3    Camron Ritch                      Albemarle  NC         257   18       18        24:29.7      7:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Baucom                                           275   20       12        23:27.7      7:33/M
       2    Nathan Bucci                      Locust  NC            254   25       14        23:50.9      7:40/M
       3    Zach Wakefield                    Waxhaw  NC            260   23       56        42:26.8     13:39/M
       4    Joseph Gordon                     Marshville  NC        235   25       57        42:27.1     13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Salmon                       Albemarle  NC         237   31       21        25:39.5      8:15/M
       2    Adam Gordon                       Waxhaw  NC            236   30       32        30:56.5      9:57/M
       3    Matthew Blanchard                 Midland  NC           241   38       43        35:58.2     11:35/M
       4    Robert Johnson                    Polkton  NC           238   33       48        37:46.9     12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Hendzel                     Oakboro  NC           242   42       10        23:07.3      7:26/M
       2    Jason Oliphant                                          270   44       11        23:12.0      7:28/M
       3    James Baucom                      Locust  NC            243   49       20        24:59.0      8:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lee                       Clayton  NC           246   53        4        19:35.9      6:18/M
       2    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC         255   56        5        19:53.0      6:24/M
       3    Richard Ellis                     Salisbury  NC         278   54        8        21:08.9      6:48/M
       4    David Burchett                    Rockwell  NC          244   50       30        30:44.1      9:54/M
       5    Scott Harwood                     Locust  NC            245   52       64        53:36.0     17:15/M
     DNF    Steve Canter                      Concord  NC           247   59                                    
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC         272   61       25        26:12.9      8:26/M
       2    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            250   67       26        27:10.2      8:45/M
       3    Rudi Heath                        Stanfield  NC         249   61       29        29:43.6      9:34/M
       4    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         248   60       36        32:43.1     10:32/M
       5    Tony Clark                        Matthews  NC          253   72       37        33:15.3     10:42/M
       6    Steve Sycuro                      Locust  NC            251   69       59        44:44.8     14:24/M
       7    Fran Albritton                    Locust  NC            252   70       67      1:03:58.1     20:35/M
       8    Bill Pennea                                             273   60       68      1:03:59.5     20:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Sumner                      Spartanburg  SC       217   36        7        20:46.1      6:41/M
       2    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC         220   41       13        23:45.3      7:39/M
       3    Megan Brehun                      Oakboro  NC           210   31       15        24:05.2      7:45/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanah Hendzel                   Oakboro  NC           205   13       24        26:09.8      8:25/M
       2    Journey Speights                  Locust  NC            202    8       51        38:23.6     12:21/M
       3    Presley Tucker                    Locust  NC            203    9       52        38:41.8     12:27/M
       4    Kendall Jenkins                   Stanfield  NC         201    7       55        40:10.8     12:56/M
       5    Madilyn Sasser                    Wadesboro  NC         204    9       58        43:28.5     13:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Dales                     Stanfield  NC         259   16       17        24:29.2      7:53/M
     DNF    Kaylee Hartsell                   Locust  NC            206   16                                    
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lacy Mirovich                     Mount Pleasant  NC    256   23       28        29:07.4      9:22/M
       2    Colby Hollis                      Waxhaw  NC            208   27       31        30:56.2      9:57/M
       3    Melinda Sellers                   Albemarle  NC         209   29       35        31:28.4     10:08/M
       4    Lisa Goodman                      Albemarle  NC         207   25       46        37:07.9     11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Blanchard                 Midland  NC           218   38       22        25:48.0      8:18/M
       2    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         216   36       23        25:56.2      8:21/M
       3    April Roberts                     Albemarle  NC         214   34       27        29:02.1      9:21/M
       4    Amanda Jenkins                    Stanfield  NC         219   38       45        36:57.9     11:54/M
       5    Jennifer Speights                 Locust  NC            213   32       50        38:23.3     12:21/M
       6    Courtney Tucker                   Locust  NC            215   36       53        38:42.4     12:27/M
       7    Brooke Gaines                     Davidson  NC          212   31       54        38:50.9     12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Herrin                       Mount Pleasant  NC    258   41       19        24:37.0      7:55/M
       2    Lisa Preslar                                            277   43       33        31:02.1      9:59/M
       3    Michelle Timberlake                                     271   40       34        31:02.4      9:59/M
       4    Greta Baucom                      Locust  NC            274   45       40        33:51.7     10:54/M
       5    Kelly Schroeder                                         279   41       49        37:49.6     12:10/M
       6    Margaret Saunders                 Mount Pleasant  NC    221   44       62        52:23.1     16:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Johnson                    Polkton  NC           224   56       38        33:34.2     10:48/M
       2    Vanessa Roesler                   Polkton  NC           269   56       39        33:34.4     10:48/M
       3    Sherry Bernstein                  Concord  NC           226   56       44        36:44.3     11:49/M
       4    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC         225   56       47        37:42.3     12:08/M
       5    Tammy Harwood                     Locust  NC            222   54       65        53:37.4     17:15/M
     DNF    Maria Canter                      Concord  NC           223   54                                    
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Heath                      Stanfield  NC         228   62       41        34:01.6     10:57/M
       2    Janna Pressley                    Midland  NC           227   62       60        48:03.9     15:28/M
       3    Mary Sycuro                       Locust  NC            230   69       61        51:34.8     16:36/M
       4    Pat Shoe                          Midland  NC           229   66       63        52:23.6     16:52/M
       5    Joan McCollum                     Locust  NC            231   74       66        56:20.0     18:08/M