Spring Into Health 5K - 2019

Overall Finish List

March 10, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Spring Into Health 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC 240 36 M 1:Overall 16:41.0 5:22/M
2 Justin Rollins Spartanburg SC 239 34 M 2:Overall 18:31.8 5:58/M
3 Austin Huneycutt Stanfield NC 234 16 M 3:Overall 19:19.1 6:13/M
4 Michael Lee Clayton NC 246 53 M 1:50-59 19:35.9 6:18/M
5 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 255 56 M 2:50-59 19:53.0 6:24/M
6 Maverick Baucom 276 18 M 1:15-19 20:43.9 6:40/M
7 Casey Sumner Spartanburg SC 217 36 F 1:Overall 20:46.1 6:41/M
8 Richard Ellis Salisbury NC 278 54 M 3:50-59 21:08.9 6:48/M
9 Blayne Morton Locust NC 268 15 M 2:15-19 21:36.3 6:57/M
10 Lucas Hendzel Oakboro NC 242 42 M 1:40-49 23:07.3 7:26/M
11 Jason Oliphant 270 44 M 2:40-49 23:12.0 7:28/M
12 Justin Baucom 275 20 M 1:20-29 23:27.7 7:33/M
13 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 220 41 F 2:Overall 23:45.3 7:39/M
14 Nathan Bucci Locust NC 254 25 M 2:20-29 23:50.9 7:40/M
15 Megan Brehun Oakboro NC 210 31 F 3:Overall 24:05.2 7:45/M
16 Jaxson Blanchard Midland NC 233 10 M 1: 0-14 24:27.2 7:52/M
17 Bethany Dales Stanfield NC 259 16 F 1:15-19 24:29.2 7:53/M
18 Camron Ritch Albemarle NC 257 18 M 3:15-19 24:29.7 7:53/M
19 Ryan Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 258 41 F 1:40-49 24:37.0 7:55/M
20 James Baucom Locust NC 243 49 M 3:40-49 24:59.0 8:02/M
21 Andy Salmon Albemarle NC 237 31 M 1:30-39 25:39.5 8:15/M
22 Jessica Blanchard Midland NC 218 38 F 1:30-39 25:48.0 8:18/M
23 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 216 36 F 2:30-39 25:56.2 8:21/M
24 Savanah Hendzel Oakboro NC 205 13 F 1: 0-14 26:09.8 8:25/M
25 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 272 61 M 1:60-99 26:12.9 8:26/M
26 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 250 67 M 2:60-99 27:10.2 8:45/M
27 April Roberts Albemarle NC 214 34 F 3:30-39 29:02.1 9:21/M
28 Lacy Mirovich Mount Pleasant NC 256 23 F 1:20-29 29:07.4 9:22/M
29 Rudi Heath Stanfield NC 249 61 M 3:60-99 29:43.6 9:34/M
30 David Burchett Rockwell NC 244 50 M 4:50-59 30:44.1 9:54/M
31 Colby Hollis Waxhaw NC 208 27 F 2:20-29 30:56.2 9:57/M
32 Adam Gordon Waxhaw NC 236 30 M 2:30-39 30:56.5 9:57/M
33 Lisa Preslar 277 43 F 2:40-49 31:02.1 9:59/M
34 Michelle Timberlake 271 40 F 3:40-49 31:02.4 9:59/M
35 Melinda Sellers Albemarle NC 209 29 F 3:20-29 31:28.4 10:08/M
36 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 248 60 M 4:60-99 32:43.1 10:32/M
37 Tony Clark Matthews NC 253 72 M 5:60-99 33:15.3 10:42/M
38 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 224 56 F 1:50-59 33:34.2 10:48/M
39 Vanessa Roesler Polkton NC 269 56 F 2:50-59 33:34.4 10:48/M
40 Greta Baucom Locust NC 274 45 F 4:40-49 33:51.7 10:54/M
41 Debbie Heath Stanfield NC 228 62 F 1:60-99 34:01.6 10:57/M
42 Malachi Blanchard Midland NC 232 7 M 2: 0-14 35:54.6 11:33/M
43 Matthew Blanchard Midland NC 241 38 M 3:30-39 35:58.2 11:35/M
44 Sherry Bernstein Concord NC 226 56 F 3:50-59 36:44.3 11:49/M
45 Amanda Jenkins Stanfield NC 219 38 F 4:30-39 36:57.9 11:54/M
46 Lisa Goodman Albemarle NC 207 25 F 4:20-29 37:07.9 11:57/M
47 Cindy Fish Stanfield NC 225 56 F 4:50-59 37:42.3 12:08/M
48 Robert Johnson Polkton NC 238 33 M 4:30-39 37:46.9 12:09/M
49 Kelly Schroeder 279 41 F 5:40-49 37:49.6 12:10/M
50 Jennifer Speights Locust NC 213 32 F 5:30-39 38:23.3 12:21/M
51 Journey Speights Locust NC 202 8 F 2: 0-14 38:23.6 12:21/M
52 Presley Tucker Locust NC 203 9 F 3: 0-14 38:41.8 12:27/M
53 Courtney Tucker Locust NC 215 36 F 6:30-39 38:42.4 12:27/M
54 Brooke Gaines Davidson NC 212 31 F 7:30-39 38:50.9 12:30/M
55 Kendall Jenkins Stanfield NC 201 7 F 4: 0-14 40:10.8 12:56/M
56 Zach Wakefield Waxhaw NC 260 23 M 3:20-29 42:26.8 13:39/M
57 Joseph Gordon Marshville NC 235 25 M 4:20-29 42:27.1 13:40/M
58 Madilyn Sasser Wadesboro NC 204 9 F 5: 0-14 43:28.5 13:59/M
59 Steve Sycuro Locust NC 251 69 M 6:60-99 44:44.8 14:24/M
60 Janna Pressley Midland NC 227 62 F 2:60-99 48:03.9 15:28/M
61 Mary Sycuro Locust NC 230 69 F 3:60-99 51:34.8 16:36/M
62 Margaret Saunders Mount Pleasant NC 221 44 F 6:40-49 52:23.1 16:52/M
63 Pat Shoe Midland NC 229 66 F 4:60-99 52:23.6 16:52/M
64 Scott Harwood Locust NC 245 52 M 5:50-59 53:36.0 17:15/M
65 Tammy Harwood Locust NC 222 54 F 5:50-59 53:37.4 17:15/M
66 Joan McCollum Locust NC 231 74 F 5:60-99 56:20.0 18:08/M
67 Fran Albritton Locust NC 252 70 M 7:60-99 1:03:58.1 20:35/M
68 Bill Pennea 273 60 M 8:60-99 1:03:59.5 20:36/M
DNF Maria Canter Concord NC 223 54 F :50-59    
DNF Steve Canter Concord NC 247 59 M :50-59    
DNF Kaylee Hartsell Locust NC 206 16 F :15-19